Catherine Aulenbach
Last updated: Aug 19, 2015

Catherine Aulenbach

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1649310137

Catherine Aulenbach CRNP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 795 East Marshall Street Sutie 102C in West Chester, PA 19380. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Diabetes, Gynecological Exam, High Cholesterol, Hypertension, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1649310137. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 431-7929. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Catherine Aulenbach, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Catherine Aulenbach.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Affiliated practices

Gateway Medical Associates
795 East Marshall Street
West Chester, 19380 PA
(610) 431-7929
Children & Teen Dental Group of Pennsylvania
795 East Marshall Street
West Chester, 19380 PA
(610) 918-2400

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 12 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Mini Saji Abraham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2608 Keiser Boulevard Wyomissing, 19610, PA
Susan Mary Savini
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 701 East Marshall Street West Chester, 19380, PA
Laura Emliy Maleknia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1307 Phoenixville Pike West Chester, 19380, PA
Roberta G. Palmer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1520 South Bryant Avenue Edmond, 73013, OK
Candace S. Mazzio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A3 915 Old Fern Hill Road West Chester, 19380, PA
Lauri Alaina Landi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 701 East Marshall Street West Chester, 19380, PA
Katherine Suzanne Getz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 454 Enterprise Dr Physicians Care Surgical Hospital Royersford, 19468, PA
Anita W. Snyder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1240 Wrights Lane West Chester, 19380, PA
Laura Krueger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 400 East Marshall Street West Chester, 19380, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Catherine Aulenbach?

Catherine Aulenbach's office is located at 795 East Marshall Street Sutie 102C in West Chester, PA 19380.

Does Catherine Aulenbach accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Catherine Aulenbach accepts insurance.

What conditions does Catherine Aulenbach treat?

Catherine Aulenbach provides treatment for Asthma, Diabetes, Gynecological Exam, High Cholesterol, Hypertension, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). For the full list see this list.

Does Catherine Aulenbach have affiliation with practices?

Catherine Aulenbach is affiliated with Gateway Medical Associates. For the full list of practices see this list.